Condo prices in Taguig.
City price report · Updated Nov 2026. We track 4,062 listings across 115 buildings. Here's what a square metre really costs, building by building.
Median ask per sqm: ₱280K (cheapest building ₱81K, priciest ₱801K).
- 4,062 listings for sale
- 115 buildings tracked
- 4.2% median gross rent yield
- 9.9× priciest vs cheapest building, per sqm
What each unit type costs.
| Unit type | Median price | Per sqm | Size | Gross yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | ₱10,821,375 | ₱244K | 44 sqm | 4.7% |
| 2BR | ₱23,350,000 | ₱271K | 83 sqm | 4.4% |
| 3BR | ₱64,000,000 | ₱341K | 174 sqm | 3.4% |
Building by building.
Median ask per sqm, compared with the city median of ₱280K.
| Building | For sale | ₱/sqm | vs city | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horizon Homes at Shangri-La at the Fort | 36 | ₱801K | +186% | 1.3% |
| Aurelia Residences | 156 | ₱562K | +100% | 2.0% |
| The Suites at One Bonifacio High Street | 58 | ₱535K | +91% | 1.7% |
| The Seasons Residences | 83 | ₱470K | +68% | 2.4% |
| Uptown Arts Residence | 53 | ₱449K | +60% | 3.1% |
| Grand Hyatt Manila Residences | 96 | ₱444K | +59% | 2.6% |
| Uptown Modern | 29 | ₱443K | +58% | 3.2% |
| West Gallery Place | 43 | ₱429K | +53% | 3.2% |
| Park East Place | 49 | ₱427K | +52% | 3.0% |
| East Gallery Place | 104 | ₱423K | +51% | 2.9% |
| One Westpark Residences | 4 | ₱413K | +48% | 3.3% |
| One Serendra | 91 | ₱391K | +39% | 4.1% |
| Continental Building | 3 | ₱379K | +35% | 2.8% |
| Gardencourt Residences | 27 | ₱363K | +30% | 2.6% |
| Uptown Ritz Residence | 41 | ₱330K | +18% | 3.8% |
| Pacific Plaza Towers | 39 | ₱318K | +13% | 3.7% |
| Uptown Parksuites | 186 | ₱317K | +13% | 4.1% |
| Park McKinley West | 110 | ₱316K | +13% | 4.3% |
| The Beaufort | 25 | ₱315K | +13% | 3.7% |
| Central Park West | 16 | ₱314K | +12% | 3.7% |
| The Albany Luxury Residences | 46 | ₱314K | +12% | 4.5% |
| One Uptown Residence | 93 | ₱312K | +11% | 3.7% |
| Arbor Lanes | 57 | ₱307K | +9% | 3.5% |
| Park Triangle Residences | 42 | ₱302K | +8% | 5.5% |
| Arya Residences | 55 | ₱300K | +7% | 3.2% |
| Eight Forbestown Road | 43 | ₱300K | +7% | 4.5% |
| St. Moritz Private Estate | 39 | ₱299K | +7% | 4.7% |
| Essensa East Forbes | 11 | ₱293K | +5% | 3.7% |
| Park Avenue at Grand Central Park | 15 | ₱290K | +4% | 3.8% |
| Two Serendra | 144 | ₱290K | +3% | 5.3% |
| One McKinley Place | 7 | ₱287K | +2% | 3.9% |
| Regent Parkway | 4 | ₱283K | +1% | 4.0% |
| The Montane | 21 | ₱282K | +1% | 4.3% |
| The Residences at Bonifacio Civic Center | 6 | ₱281K | 0% | 4.0% |
| Maridien | 55 | ₱278K | -1% | 4.5% |
| Verve Residences | 75 | ₱278K | -1% | 3.7% |
| Avida Towers Turf | 28 | ₱274K | -2% | 4.4% |
| Avida Towers Verte | 10 | ₱269K | -4% | 4.8% |
| Penhurst Parkplace | 8 | ₱267K | -5% | 4.5% |
| Madison Park West | 40 | ₱267K | -5% | 4.4% |
| Park West | 33 | ₱264K | -6% | 4.5% |
| Time Square West | 24 | ₱261K | -7% | 4.4% |
| Park Cascades | 11 | ₱261K | -7% | 4.0% |
| The Trion Towers | 99 | ₱259K | -8% | 4.5% |
| Bonifacio Ridge | 22 | ₱257K | -8% | 4.7% |
| Fairways Tower | 28 | ₱255K | -9% | 4.6% |
| Icon Plaza | 9 | ₱255K | -9% | 5.2% |
| Avant at the Fort | 14 | ₱252K | -10% | 4.3% |
| The Veranda at Arca South | 38 | ₱249K | -11% | 4.1% |
| Crescent Park Residences | 4 | ₱247K | -12% | 4.9% |
| Sapphire Residences | 9 | ₱244K | -13% | 5.2% |
| The Bellagio | 100 | ₱242K | -14% | 5.1% |
| St. Mark Residences | 63 | ₱240K | -15% | 4.1% |
| Forbeswood Parklane | 16 | ₱238K | -15% | 4.6% |
| Hotel101-Fort | 5 | ₱238K | -15% | 5.4% |
| Avida CityFlex Towers | 20 | ₱238K | -15% | 5.2% |
| Avida Towers 34th Street | 35 | ₱237K | -15% | 4.9% |
| The Infinity | 18 | ₱237K | -16% | 4.3% |
| Encino Tower | 3 | ₱231K | -18% | 2.5% |
| The Grand Hamptons | 26 | ₱227K | -19% | 5.3% |
| The Icon Residences | 57 | ₱226K | -19% | 4.9% |
| Avida Towers BGC 9th Avenue | 8 | ₱225K | -20% | 5.6% |
| Avida Towers Vireo | 20 | ₱225K | -20% | 4.6% |
| Kensington Place | 4 | ₱221K | -21% | 5.4% |
| The Fort Residences | 24 | ₱221K | -21% | 6.4% |
| The Viceroy Residences | 49 | ₱221K | -21% | 4.5% |
| McKinley Park Residences | 9 | ₱216K | -23% | 6.5% |
| Forbeswood Heights | 23 | ₱214K | -24% | 6.5% |
| Blue Sapphire Residences | 3 | ₱214K | -24% | 5.6% |
| South of Market | 14 | ₱214K | -24% | 5.2% |
| Avida Towers One Union Place | 6 | ₱210K | -25% | 4.7% |
| Fifth Avenue Place | 19 | ₱203K | -28% | 5.4% |
| Fort Victoria | 41 | ₱200K | -29% | 5.9% |
| McKinley Hill Garden Villas | 18 | ₱195K | -30% | 6.2% |
| The Venice Luxury Residences | 98 | ₱189K | -32% | 5.1% |
| Seibu Tower | 9 | ₱189K | -33% | 7.0% |
| Panglao Oasis | 10 | ₱187K | -33% | 3.4% |
| Stamford Executive Residences | 9 | ₱182K | -35% | 6.2% |
| Fort Palm Spring | 9 | ₱176K | -37% | 6.8% |
| Tuscany Private Estates | 38 | ₱174K | -38% | 7.0% |
| Morgan Suites Executive Residences | 18 | ₱166K | -41% | 7.5% |
| Tres Palmas | 3 | ₱162K | -42% | 5.2% |
| Mulberry Place | 18 | ₱142K | -49% | 3.9% |
| Alder Residences | 20 | ₱140K | -50% | 4.2% |
| Bonifacio Heights Condominiums | 3 | ₱125K | -55% | 11.8% |
| Grace Residences | 17 | ₱124K | -56% | 6.1% |
| Ivory Wood | 7 | ₱118K | -58% | 6.9% |
| Ridgewood Towers | 5 | ₱114K | -59% | 10.8% |
| Royal Palm Residences | 18 | ₱111K | -60% | 7.5% |
| Maple Place | 8 | ₱106K | -62% | 7.9% |
| Cedar Crest | 9 | ₱104K | -63% | 5.5% |
| Cypress Towers | 5 | ₱97K | -66% | 10.3% |
| Rosewood Pointe | 7 | ₱81K | -71% | 10.7% |
Taguig vs its neighbours.
₱27K per sqm pricier than Makati.
- Taguig: ₱280K per sqm
- Makati: ₱253K per sqm
- Pasig: ₱204K per sqm
- Mandaluyong: ₱196K per sqm
- Pasay: ₱187K per sqm
- San Juan: ₱186K per sqm
762 units here are priced below their own building.
Tell us what you want and we'll send the ones that fit. And tell you if the price is right. Free. Start your search
Taguig, answered.
- How much is a condo per sqm in Taguig?
- The median asking price is ₱280,303 per sqm across 4,062 listings. Buildings range from ₱80,921 to ₱801,034 per sqm.
- What rental yield can I expect?
- Median gross yield is 4.2%. 1BR units yield the most at 4.7%; 3BR units the least at 3.4%.
- Is Taguig cheaper than Makati?
- No. The Taguig median is about ₱27K per sqm above Makati's.