Condo prices in Paranaque.
City price report · Updated Nov 2026. We track 1,379 listings across 68 buildings. Here's what a square metre really costs, building by building.
Median ask per sqm: ₱117K (cheapest building ₱16K, priciest ₱317K).
- 1,379 listings for sale
- 68 buildings tracked
- 6.1% median gross rent yield
- 19.4× priciest vs cheapest building, per sqm
What each unit type costs.
| Unit type | Median price | Per sqm | Size | Gross yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | ₱3,905,999 | ₱127K | 31 sqm | 5.3% |
| 2BR | ₱5,266,500 | ₱103K | 54 sqm | 7.1% |
| 3BR | ₱24,000,000 | ₱121K | 150 sqm | 6.8% |
Building by building.
Median ask per sqm, compared with the city median of ₱117K.
| Building | For sale | ₱/sqm | vs city | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastglory Center Residences and Suites | 4 | ₱317K | +172% | 4.3% |
| Gold Residences | 16 | ₱293K | +152% | 3.0% |
| Bayshore Residential Resort 2 | 20 | ₱261K | +124% | 4.5% |
| Kingsford Hotel | 3 | ₱239K | +105% | 4.8% |
| Monarch Parksuites | 19 | ₱237K | +103% | 4.9% |
| Woodsville Crest | 62 | ₱236K | +102% | 2.5% |
| Bayshore Residential Resort | 4 | ₱224K | +92% | 4.0% |
| Marina Seaview Residences | 5 | ₱221K | +89% | 5.3% |
| Oak Harbor Residences | 79 | ₱203K | +74% | 6.0% |
| Asiana Oasis | 11 | ₱188K | +61% | 4.4% |
| Solemare Parksuites | 11 | ₱171K | +47% | 6.2% |
| Spring Residences | 7 | ₱148K | +27% | 6.0% |
| Bloom Residences | 25 | ₱147K | +26% | 4.6% |
| Azure Urban Resort Residences | 113 | ₱130K | +11% | 6.9% |
| Marcelo Green Village | 90 | ₱127K | +9% | 5.0% |
| Amaia Steps Sucat | 23 | ₱121K | +4% | 6.1% |
| La Huerta | 9 | ₱118K | +1% | 6.7% |
| Cleveland Tower | 9 | ₱111K | -5% | 10.9% |
| Lancris Residences | 6 | ₱108K | -8% | 5.0% |
| Calathea Place | 207 | ₱106K | -10% | 5.8% |
| Dove Lofts | 4 | ₱103K | -12% | 5.2% |
| Bayview International Tower | 11 | ₱102K | -12% | 10.6% |
| Field Residences | 50 | ₱102K | -13% | 7.3% |
| Burgundy McKinley Place | 13 | ₱100K | -14% | 12.3% |
| Arista Place | 16 | ₱97K | -17% | 8.5% |
| Amaia Steps Bicutan | 13 | ₱96K | -17% | 7.4% |
| The Atherton | 199 | ₱96K | -18% | 7.5% |
| Siena Park Residences | 9 | ₱91K | -22% | 6.6% |
| Washington Tower | 4 | ₱88K | -25% | 14.1% |
| Avida Towers Sucat | 34 | ₱86K | -26% | 7.9% |
| Woodsville Viverde Mansions | 9 | ₱82K | -29% | 7.2% |
| Raya Garden Condominiums | 19 | ₱81K | -30% | 7.3% |
| Chateau Elysee | 7 | ₱75K | -36% | 7.9% |
| Asteria Residences | 37 | ₱71K | -39% | 8.0% |
| Lions Park Residences | 13 | ₱64K | -45% | 8.3% |
| Pacific Coast Plaza | 4 | ₱16K | -86% | 56.1% |
Paranaque vs its neighbours.
₱164K per sqm cheaper than Taguig.
- Taguig: ₱280K per sqm
- Makati: ₱253K per sqm
- Pasay: ₱187K per sqm
- Muntinlupa: ₱168K per sqm
- Las Pinas: ₱137K per sqm
- Paranaque: ₱117K per sqm
768 units here are priced below their own building.
Tell us what you want and we'll send the ones that fit. And tell you if the price is right. Free. Start your search
Paranaque, answered.
- How much is a condo per sqm in Paranaque?
- The median asking price is ₱116,657 per sqm across 1,379 listings. Buildings range from ₱16,388 to ₱317,216 per sqm.
- What rental yield can I expect?
- Median gross yield is 6.1%. 2BR units yield the most at 7.1%; 1BR units the least at 5.3%.
- Is Paranaque cheaper than Taguig?
- Yes. The Paranaque median is about ₱164K per sqm below Taguig's.