Condo prices in Muntinlupa.

City price report · Updated Nov 2026. We track 751 listings across 47 buildings. Here's what a square metre really costs, building by building.

Median ask per sqm: ₱168K (cheapest building ₱75K, priciest ₱329K).

What each unit type costs.

Unit typeMedian pricePer sqmSizeGross yield
1BR₱5,500,000₱169K36 sqm4.9%
2BR₱7,783,552₱156K57 sqm5.6%
3BR₱32,198,950₱178K190 sqm4.7%

Building by building.

Median ask per sqm, compared with the city median of ₱168K.

BuildingFor sale₱/sqmvs cityYield
Botanika Nature Residences32₱329K+96%3.0%
1001 Parkway Residences14₱294K+75%2.6%
Sonria6₱280K+67%2.6%
Bristol at Parkway Place41₱273K+62%2.6%
The Levels49₱250K+49%3.2%
2301 Civic Place8₱250K+49%2.5%
Entrata Urban Complex14₱212K+26%3.3%
Studio City37₱211K+26%3.5%
Avida Towers Ardane10₱209K+24%3.5%
Vivere Suites8₱198K+18%3.7%
La Vie Flats9₱188K+12%4.8%
Southkey Place6₱183K+9%4.4%
The Larsen Tower12₱176K+5%4.9%
Parque España Residence Hotel5₱166K-1%4.8%
Leaf Residences7₱165K-2%7.0%
Vivant Flats16₱159K-5%5.6%
Civic Prime5₱151K-10%4.5%
Anuva Residences27₱151K-10%5.5%
Belize Oasis12₱149K-11%6.1%
Aspen Tower22₱148K-12%4.8%
East Bay Residences74₱143K-15%6.5%
Avida Towers Alabang22₱137K-18%5.2%
The Mondrian Residences9₱129K-23%6.0%
Landco Towers3₱127K-24%5.9%
Asia Enclaves Alabang10₱124K-26%6.9%
Avida Towers Altura53₱111K-34%6.5%
West Parc10₱108K-36%7.4%
The Marfori8₱104K-38%10.1%
Rhapsody Residences32₱95K-43%8.9%
Solano Hills14₱93K-45%10.1%
Escalades South Metro3₱80K-52%11.3%
Chelsea Place4₱76K-55%11.8%
Presidio at the Lakefront3₱75K-56%11.9%

Muntinlupa vs its neighbours.

₱112K per sqm cheaper than Taguig.

205 units here are priced below their own building.

Tell us what you want and we'll send the ones that fit. And tell you if the price is right. Free. Start your search

Muntinlupa, answered.

How much is a condo per sqm in Muntinlupa?
The median asking price is ₱168,000 per sqm across 751 listings. Buildings range from ₱74,510 to ₱329,371 per sqm.
What rental yield can I expect?
Median gross yield is 5.2%. 2BR units yield the most at 5.6%; 3BR units the least at 4.7%.
Is Muntinlupa cheaper than Taguig?
Yes. The Muntinlupa median is about ₱112K per sqm below Taguig's.