Condo prices in Quezon City.
City price report · Updated Nov 2026. We track 1,636 listings across 164 buildings. Here's what a square metre really costs, building by building.
Median ask per sqm: ₱188K (cheapest building ₱71K, priciest ₱363K).
- 1,636 listings for sale
- 164 buildings tracked
- 4.4% median gross rent yield
- 5.1× priciest vs cheapest building, per sqm
What each unit type costs.
| Unit type | Median price | Per sqm | Size | Gross yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | ₱6,000,000 | ₱196K | 32 sqm | 4.2% |
| 2BR | ₱10,308,000 | ₱170K | 63 sqm | 4.8% |
| 3BR | ₱24,000,000 | ₱202K | 118 sqm | 4.0% |
Building by building.
Median ask per sqm, compared with the city median of ₱188K.
| Building | For sale | ₱/sqm | vs city | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Benitez Suites | 11 | ₱363K | +93% | 1.7% |
| Liv | 25 | ₱347K | +85% | 2.4% |
| Parklinks | 15 | ₱345K | +84% | 2.7% |
| Shang Summit | 60 | ₱325K | +73% | 2.4% |
| The Heights Katipunan | 6 | ₱311K | +66% | 2.4% |
| Orean Place | 61 | ₱307K | +63% | 2.5% |
| Tera Tower | 3 | ₱304K | +62% | 3.0% |
| Hawthorne Heights | 21 | ₱304K | +62% | 3.5% |
| Nps-Rc-26-13 Bj | 10 | ₱300K | +60% | 2.8% |
| Torre Lorenzo Loyola | 7 | ₱290K | +54% | 2.6% |
| My Enso Lofts | 6 | ₱286K | +52% | 3.4% |
| The Signature | 3 | ₱281K | +50% | 3.3% |
| La Selva | 5 | ₱277K | +47% | 3.8% |
| High Park | 34 | ₱261K | +39% | 2.5% |
| Mariposa Mews | 5 | ₱260K | +39% | 2.5% |
| Skyvillas at One Balete | 17 | ₱255K | +36% | 3.1% |
| The Arton by Rockwell | 70 | ₱252K | +34% | 3.0% |
| Sentrove | 23 | ₱247K | +32% | 3.7% |
| Glam Residences | 24 | ₱246K | +31% | 3.8% |
| Avida Towers Sola | 15 | ₱242K | +29% | 2.5% |
| The Magnolia Residences | 32 | ₱233K | +24% | 3.3% |
| Eastwood Global Plaza Luxury Residences | 11 | ₱231K | +23% | 4.1% |
| Dream Tower | 3 | ₱228K | +21% | 4.4% |
| MIRA | 34 | ₱224K | +20% | 4.1% |
| Vista Pointe | 4 | ₱222K | +18% | 3.5% |
| Avida Towers Vita | 30 | ₱219K | +17% | 2.7% |
| Suntrust Asmara | 9 | ₱218K | +16% | 3.4% |
| One Delta Terraces | 15 | ₱211K | +12% | 4.4% |
| Studio A | 4 | ₱209K | +11% | 3.6% |
| La Rossa | 11 | ₱204K | +9% | 4.9% |
| Avila North and South | 5 | ₱204K | +9% | 4.8% |
| Suntrust Capitol Plaza | 9 | ₱201K | +7% | 3.9% |
| Topaz Building | 4 | ₱199K | +6% | 3.7% |
| Suntrust Shanata | 5 | ₱198K | +5% | 3.6% |
| Skyline Premiere | 15 | ₱197K | +5% | 4.0% |
| Suntrust Amadea | 5 | ₱196K | +4% | 4.7% |
| Vinia Residences | 7 | ₱195K | +4% | 4.0% |
| Aurora Escalades | 5 | ₱195K | +4% | 5.0% |
| Studio 7 | 4 | ₱195K | +4% | 4.9% |
| Avida Towers Astrea | 11 | ₱195K | +4% | 3.3% |
| Avida Towers Cloverleaf | 15 | ₱192K | +2% | 4.5% |
| The Skysuites Towers | 4 | ₱191K | +2% | 3.4% |
| Lleida Tower | 5 | ₱189K | +1% | 5.2% |
| One Eastwood Avenue | 10 | ₱187K | 0% | 5.0% |
| Victoria Sports Tower | 13 | ₱185K | -1% | 5.2% |
| Manhattan Plaza | 13 | ₱185K | -2% | 5.2% |
| Vivaldi Residences | 3 | ₱182K | -3% | 3.9% |
| Vista 309 Katipunan | 3 | ₱181K | -4% | 4.2% |
| The Capital Towers | 4 | ₱176K | -6% | 4.1% |
| The Crestmont | 17 | ₱176K | -6% | 4.4% |
| Verde Spatial | 8 | ₱175K | -7% | 4.8% |
| Victoria de Morato | 4 | ₱174K | -8% | 4.8% |
| The Residences at Commonwealth | 13 | ₱173K | -8% | 6.0% |
| Calle Centrale | 3 | ₱173K | -8% | 5.9% |
| 53 Benitez | 4 | ₱172K | -8% | 3.7% |
| Bagong Lipunan Ng Crame | 3 | ₱172K | -8% | 5.1% |
| The Symphony Towers | 9 | ₱171K | -9% | 5.7% |
| Grand Mesa Residences | 3 | ₱167K | -11% | 4.6% |
| Berkeley Residences | 17 | ₱167K | -11% | 4.6% |
| Galleria Regency | 5 | ₱165K | -12% | 5.6% |
| City North Tower | 9 | ₱161K | -14% | 4.2% |
| Fern at Grass Residences | 4 | ₱161K | -14% | 4.7% |
| 101 Xavierville | 8 | ₱160K | -15% | 4.8% |
| Viera Residences | 5 | ₱159K | -15% | 4.1% |
| Blue Residences | 22 | ₱158K | -16% | 4.8% |
| Aspire Tower | 21 | ₱158K | -16% | 5.9% |
| Wil Tower | 8 | ₱157K | -16% | 5.1% |
| Amaia Skies Cubao | 9 | ₱156K | -17% | 6.9% |
| Infina Towers | 24 | ₱154K | -18% | 5.4% |
| MPlace South Triangle | 4 | ₱153K | -19% | 4.9% |
| Pine Crest | 6 | ₱152K | -19% | 4.6% |
| Mezza II Residences | 4 | ₱151K | -20% | 6.4% |
| Eastwood Le Grand | 16 | ₱151K | -20% | 6.0% |
| Valencia Hills | 35 | ₱149K | -21% | 4.9% |
| Manhattan Parkway | 5 | ₱148K | -21% | 5.4% |
| Manhattan Heights | 10 | ₱147K | -22% | 6.7% |
| Manhattan Parkview | 11 | ₱142K | -24% | 6.1% |
| The Amaryllis | 9 | ₱141K | -25% | 3.8% |
| Stellar Place | 3 | ₱141K | -25% | 7.7% |
| Sun Residences | 8 | ₱139K | -26% | 7.3% |
| The Erin Heights | 19 | ₱138K | -26% | 7.1% |
| Cameron Residences | 15 | ₱137K | -27% | 5.6% |
| The Oriana | 26 | ₱136K | -28% | 6.4% |
| Grass Residences | 35 | ₱135K | -28% | 5.5% |
| The Orabella | 7 | ₱134K | -29% | 7.3% |
| El Jardin del Presidente | 6 | ₱134K | -29% | 5.8% |
| Eastwood Park Residences | 5 | ₱133K | -29% | 7.1% |
| One Castilla Place | 19 | ₱132K | -30% | 5.6% |
| The Eastwood Excelsior | 9 | ₱130K | -31% | 7.1% |
| Olympic Heights | 11 | ₱130K | -31% | 7.2% |
| Princeton Residences | 6 | ₱129K | -31% | 5.6% |
| Amaia Steps The Junction Place | 5 | ₱129K | -31% | 6.3% |
| Eastwood Parkview | 22 | ₱126K | -33% | 7.5% |
| One Central Park | 3 | ₱125K | -33% | 7.4% |
| Zinnia Towers | 16 | ₱115K | -39% | 7.2% |
| One Orchard Road | 22 | ₱114K | -39% | 8.2% |
| Grand Eastwood Palazzo | 7 | ₱110K | -41% | 8.5% |
| The Eastwood Lafayette | 7 | ₱110K | -42% | 9.3% |
| Vine Residences | 7 | ₱107K | -43% | 5.9% |
| Trees Residences | 8 | ₱104K | -45% | 6.4% |
| The Xavier Hills | 3 | ₱103K | -45% | 7.1% |
| Golf Hill Terraces | 4 | ₱103K | -45% | 10.1% |
| Mezza Residences | 9 | ₱100K | -47% | 9.3% |
| Victoria Towers | 6 | ₱93K | -50% | 7.3% |
| Greenhills Garden Square | 5 | ₱71K | -62% | 12.5% |
Quezon City vs its neighbours.
₱16K per sqm cheaper than Pasig.
- Pasig: ₱204K per sqm
- Mandaluyong: ₱196K per sqm
- Quezon City: ₱188K per sqm
- San Juan: ₱186K per sqm
- Marikina: ₱177K per sqm
- Caloocan: ₱164K per sqm
339 units here are priced below their own building.
Tell us what you want and we'll send the ones that fit. And tell you if the price is right. Free. Start your search
Quezon City, answered.
- How much is a condo per sqm in Quezon City?
- The median asking price is ₱187,783 per sqm across 1,636 listings. Buildings range from ₱71,429 to ₱362,595 per sqm.
- What rental yield can I expect?
- Median gross yield is 4.4%. 2BR units yield the most at 4.8%; 3BR units the least at 4.0%.
- Is Quezon City cheaper than Pasig?
- Yes. The Quezon City median is about ₱16K per sqm below Pasig's.