Condo prices in Pasay.
City price report · Updated Nov 2026. We track 1,490 listings across 59 buildings. Here's what a square metre really costs, building by building.
Median ask per sqm: ₱187K (cheapest building ₱112K, priciest ₱352K).
- 1,490 listings for sale
- 59 buildings tracked
- 4.4% median gross rent yield
- 3.1× priciest vs cheapest building, per sqm
What each unit type costs.
| Unit type | Median price | Per sqm | Size | Gross yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | ₱6,500,000 | ₱196K | 31 sqm | 4.4% |
| 2BR | ₱9,800,000 | ₱177K | 56 sqm | 4.6% |
| 3BR | ₱18,000,000 | ₱164K | 116 sqm | 4.8% |
Building by building.
Median ask per sqm, compared with the city median of ₱187K.
| Building | For sale | ₱/sqm | vs city | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICE Tower Residential Offices | 14 | ₱352K | +88% | 3.3% |
| Sail Residences | 158 | ₱313K | +67% | 3.8% |
| Centralis Towers | 35 | ₱300K | +60% | 2.6% |
| Savoy Hotel Manila | 10 | ₱297K | +59% | 2.9% |
| Shore 3 Residences | 41 | ₱265K | +42% | 4.4% |
| Sunset View Towers | 18 | ₱241K | +29% | 4.8% |
| Grand View Tower | 70 | ₱238K | +28% | 3.5% |
| Misibis Tower | 4 | ₱233K | +25% | 3.0% |
| The Radiance Manila Bay | 43 | ₱225K | +20% | 3.7% |
| La Vida | 32 | ₱219K | +17% | 3.8% |
| Six Senses Residences | 44 | ₱206K | +10% | 3.4% |
| Coast Residences | 35 | ₱201K | +8% | 3.7% |
| 101 Newport Boulevard | 6 | ₱198K | +6% | 4.3% |
| The Palm Tree Villas | 15 | ₱194K | +3% | 4.5% |
| S Residences | 20 | ₱191K | +2% | 6.1% |
| 81 Newport Boulevard | 52 | ₱188K | +1% | 4.4% |
| Sky Regency Residences | 3 | ₱184K | -2% | 4.1% |
| Anissa Heights | 12 | ₱182K | -3% | 4.4% |
| Palm Beach Villas | 4 | ₱181K | -3% | 4.3% |
| Palm Beach West | 63 | ₱178K | -5% | 3.9% |
| Palm Tree 2 at Newport City | 9 | ₱177K | -5% | 4.9% |
| Mi Casa Residences | 38 | ₱175K | -7% | 4.3% |
| Newport Performing Arts Theatre | 3 | ₱174K | -7% | 5.4% |
| Oceanaire | 4 | ₱173K | -8% | 7.0% |
| Shore 2 Residences | 32 | ₱169K | -10% | 4.0% |
| Bay Garden Club and Residences | 31 | ₱166K | -11% | 4.5% |
| Avida Towers Prime Taft | 47 | ₱165K | -12% | 5.2% |
| Sea Residences | 30 | ₱165K | -12% | 7.3% |
| The Residential Resort at Newport City | 40 | ₱162K | -13% | 5.3% |
| Quantum Residences | 64 | ₱161K | -14% | 5.6% |
| Shore Residences | 75 | ₱161K | -14% | 5.4% |
| Breeze Residences | 37 | ₱160K | -14% | 5.8% |
| 150 Newport Boulevard | 3 | ₱159K | -15% | 4.8% |
| The Parkside Villas | 61 | ₱156K | -17% | 5.0% |
| Studio Zen | 4 | ₱145K | -23% | 5.8% |
| The Aston Place | 65 | ₱141K | -25% | 6.6% |
| La Verti Residences | 48 | ₱130K | -30% | 6.1% |
| Antel Seaview Towers | 11 | ₱126K | -33% | 6.7% |
| Fairway Terraces | 35 | ₱112K | -40% | 7.4% |
Pasay vs its neighbours.
₱93K per sqm cheaper than Taguig.
- Taguig: ₱280K per sqm
- Makati: ₱253K per sqm
- Mandaluyong: ₱196K per sqm
- Pasay: ₱187K per sqm
- Manila: ₱155K per sqm
- Paranaque: ₱117K per sqm
523 units here are priced below their own building.
Tell us what you want and we'll send the ones that fit. And tell you if the price is right. Free. Start your search
Pasay, answered.
- How much is a condo per sqm in Pasay?
- The median asking price is ₱187,037 per sqm across 1,490 listings. Buildings range from ₱112,500 to ₱352,183 per sqm.
- What rental yield can I expect?
- Median gross yield is 4.4%. 3BR units yield the most at 4.8%; 1BR units the least at 4.4%.
- Is Pasay cheaper than Taguig?
- Yes. The Pasay median is about ₱93K per sqm below Taguig's.