Condo prices in Mandaluyong.
City price report · Updated Nov 2026. We track 2,623 listings across 76 buildings. Here's what a square metre really costs, building by building.
Median ask per sqm: ₱196K (cheapest building ₱77K, priciest ₱367K).
- 2,623 listings for sale
- 76 buildings tracked
- 4.0% median gross rent yield
- 4.8× priciest vs cheapest building, per sqm
What each unit type costs.
| Unit type | Median price | Per sqm | Size | Gross yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | ₱6,513,000 | ₱211K | 31 sqm | 3.7% |
| 2BR | ₱9,838,000 | ₱169K | 60 sqm | 4.9% |
| 3BR | ₱47,700,000 | ₱268K | 169 sqm | 2.4% |
Building by building.
Median ask per sqm, compared with the city median of ₱196K.
| Building | For sale | ₱/sqm | vs city | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| One Shangri-La Place | 277 | ₱367K | +87% | 2.2% |
| The Residences at The Westin Manila Sonata Place | 95 | ₱356K | +82% | 2.1% |
| The Observatory | 13 | ₱297K | +52% | 3.6% |
| Crosswalk Tower | 9 | ₱296K | +51% | 2.5% |
| Shang Residences at Wack Wack | 167 | ₱284K | +45% | 1.8% |
| Light 2 Residences | 166 | ₱274K | +40% | 2.3% |
| AMA Tower Residences | 5 | ₱265K | +35% | 4.7% |
| Vista Shaw | 57 | ₱252K | +29% | 3.9% |
| The St. Francis Shangri-La Place | 157 | ₱243K | +24% | 3.3% |
| Avida Towers Verge | 57 | ₱212K | +8% | 4.5% |
| Twin Oaks Place | 35 | ₱210K | +7% | 3.6% |
| The Olive Place | 5 | ₱201K | +3% | 4.6% |
| Sonata Private Residences | 33 | ₱200K | +2% | 3.6% |
| Suntrust Treetop Villas | 20 | ₱196K | 0% | 4.9% |
| The Address at Wack Wack | 44 | ₱191K | -2% | 3.5% |
| Gateway Regency Studios | 18 | ₱191K | -2% | 3.3% |
| Wack Wack Road Condominium | 3 | ₱187K | -4% | 5.4% |
| Fame Residences | 35 | ₱185K | -5% | 4.5% |
| Dettifoss Tower | 4 | ₱183K | -7% | 7.1% |
| Acqua Private Residences | 131 | ₱176K | -10% | 7.4% |
| Sage Residences | 155 | ₱174K | -11% | 5.0% |
| Grand Central Residences | 3 | ₱173K | -12% | 4.6% |
| Harbour Park Residences | 6 | ₱168K | -14% | 5.9% |
| Axis Residences | 21 | ₱166K | -15% | 3.8% |
| Wack Wack Heights | 5 | ₱166K | -15% | 5.2% |
| Sunny Ridge Residences | 7 | ₱159K | -19% | 6.4% |
| Sunshine 100 City Plaza | 4 | ₱156K | -20% | 6.0% |
| Zitan | 5 | ₱152K | -22% | 5.3% |
| Pioneer Heights 1 | 11 | ₱148K | -25% | 4.3% |
| Kai Garden Residences | 80 | ₱146K | -25% | 4.9% |
| Gateway Regency | 6 | ₱145K | -26% | 4.4% |
| Flair Towers | 61 | ₱145K | -26% | 6.5% |
| 8 Wack Wack | 28 | ₱145K | -26% | 3.8% |
| BSA Twin Towers | 18 | ₱143K | -27% | 7.9% |
| Light Residences | 38 | ₱138K | -29% | 4.6% |
| Avida Towers Centera | 73 | ₱138K | -30% | 6.6% |
| Pioneer Woodlands | 206 | ₱131K | -33% | 5.2% |
| Lee Gardens | 34 | ₱130K | -33% | 6.7% |
| Pines Peak | 7 | ₱126K | -35% | 5.1% |
| Amaia Skies Shaw | 51 | ₱125K | -36% | 4.7% |
| Soho Central | 4 | ₱123K | -37% | 6.5% |
| Wack Wack Twin Towers | 16 | ₱121K | -38% | 4.4% |
| One Gateway Place | 14 | ₱119K | -39% | 5.6% |
| Tivoli Garden Residences | 52 | ₱118K | -40% | 6.6% |
| Shaw Residenza | 8 | ₱117K | -40% | 7.5% |
| Dansalan Gardens Condominiums | 6 | ₱116K | -41% | 7.7% |
| Wack-Wack Apartments | 3 | ₱115K | -41% | 4.5% |
| Pioneer Highlands | 20 | ₱106K | -46% | 6.1% |
| GA Towers | 8 | ₱102K | -48% | 6.3% |
| Lancaster Suites | 3 | ₱99K | -49% | 7.3% |
| Paragon Plaza | 3 | ₱98K | -50% | 6.2% |
| Gateway Garden Ridge | 5 | ₱98K | -50% | 7.3% |
| California Garden Square | 12 | ₱97K | -51% | 9.5% |
| Gateway Garden Heights | 10 | ₱95K | -52% | 6.7% |
| The Governor's Place | 9 | ₱89K | -55% | 5.9% |
| The Paddington Place | 62 | ₱87K | -56% | 10.1% |
| Mandaluyong Executive Mansion | 4 | ₱77K | -61% | 12.5% |
Mandaluyong vs its neighbours.
₱85K per sqm cheaper than Taguig.
- Taguig: ₱280K per sqm
- Makati: ₱253K per sqm
- Pasig: ₱204K per sqm
- Mandaluyong: ₱196K per sqm
- San Juan: ₱186K per sqm
- Manila: ₱155K per sqm
724 units here are priced below their own building.
Tell us what you want and we'll send the ones that fit. And tell you if the price is right. Free. Start your search
Mandaluyong, answered.
- How much is a condo per sqm in Mandaluyong?
- The median asking price is ₱195,652 per sqm across 2,623 listings. Buildings range from ₱76,923 to ₱366,800 per sqm.
- What rental yield can I expect?
- Median gross yield is 4.0%. 2BR units yield the most at 4.9%; 3BR units the least at 2.4%.
- Is Mandaluyong cheaper than Taguig?
- Yes. The Mandaluyong median is about ₱85K per sqm below Taguig's.