Condo prices in Manila.
City price report · Updated Nov 2026. We track 1,141 listings across 133 buildings. Here's what a square metre really costs, building by building.
Median ask per sqm: ₱155K (cheapest building ₱45K, priciest ₱316K).
- 1,141 listings for sale
- 133 buildings tracked
- 6.1% median gross rent yield
- 7.0× priciest vs cheapest building, per sqm
What each unit type costs.
| Unit type | Median price | Per sqm | Size | Gross yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | ₱4,800,000 | ₱167K | 27 sqm | 5.8% |
| 2BR | ₱7,275,110 | ₱135K | 48 sqm | 6.8% |
| 3BR | ₱20,000,000 | ₱155K | 147 sqm | 5.8% |
Building by building.
Median ask per sqm, compared with the city median of ₱155K.
| Building | For sale | ₱/sqm | vs city | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsan Heights | 9 | ₱316K | +104% | 3.9% |
| Nila Residences | 9 | ₱308K | +99% | 1.9% |
| Plumeria Heights | 5 | ₱307K | +98% | 3.4% |
| Kizuna Heights | 36 | ₱300K | +94% | 3.1% |
| Sky Arts Manila | 3 | ₱291K | +88% | 3.4% |
| University Tower España | 10 | ₱279K | +80% | 3.1% |
| Sands Residences | 16 | ₱269K | +74% | 2.4% |
| 3 Torre Lorenzo | 6 | ₱238K | +53% | 4.8% |
| Grand Residences España 2 | 3 | ₱235K | +52% | 3.9% |
| R Square Residences | 17 | ₱235K | +52% | 4.0% |
| Vista Recto | 9 | ₱233K | +51% | 3.9% |
| Grand Riviera Suites | 16 | ₱229K | +48% | 3.1% |
| Golden Empire Tower | 7 | ₱224K | +45% | 3.2% |
| 2 Torre Lorenzo | 11 | ₱214K | +38% | 4.4% |
| The Residences Torre Lorenzo Malate | 6 | ₱207K | +34% | 4.7% |
| W.H. Taft Residences | 4 | ₱205K | +32% | 4.6% |
| Vista GL Taft | 8 | ₱205K | +32% | 3.9% |
| Bradbury Heights | 5 | ₱205K | +32% | 6.0% |
| PF Recto Tower | 8 | ₱202K | +30% | 4.2% |
| Suntrust Solana | 6 | ₱200K | +29% | 4.2% |
| 878 España | 4 | ₱198K | +28% | 4.7% |
| Eton Baypark Manila | 4 | ₱194K | +25% | 4.2% |
| Maui Oasis | 6 | ₱192K | +24% | 5.8% |
| Crown Tower University Belt | 6 | ₱190K | +23% | 4.8% |
| Dynasty Twin Towers | 5 | ₱190K | +23% | 4.4% |
| Vista Taft Residences | 12 | ₱189K | +22% | 5.0% |
| Suntrust Ascentia | 3 | ₱189K | +22% | 5.7% |
| Suntrust Parkview | 3 | ₱188K | +21% | 6.0% |
| The Camden Place | 22 | ₱187K | +21% | 5.2% |
| Cornell Parksuites | 5 | ₱181K | +17% | 5.3% |
| 8 Adriatico | 9 | ₱179K | +16% | 4.5% |
| La Nobleza Terrazas | 14 | ₱174K | +13% | 4.5% |
| Ongpin Tower | 13 | ₱171K | +11% | 4.8% |
| Ocean Tower | 4 | ₱170K | +10% | 4.5% |
| Torre De Manila | 20 | ₱164K | +6% | 5.0% |
| Noble Place | 3 | ₱164K | +6% | 6.0% |
| Princeview Parksuites | 9 | ₱163K | +5% | 5.9% |
| Green Residences | 29 | ₱160K | +3% | 6.6% |
| Torre Central | 3 | ₱160K | +3% | 5.4% |
| Covent Garden | 134 | ₱158K | +2% | 6.3% |
| Peninsula Garden Midtown Homes | 11 | ₱156K | +1% | 3.9% |
| Admiral Baysuites | 33 | ₱155K | 0% | 5.0% |
| Orchard Residences | 4 | ₱152K | -2% | 6.1% |
| Four Season Riviera | 12 | ₱152K | -2% | 6.4% |
| Amaia Skies Avenida | 11 | ₱150K | -3% | 6.5% |
| Futura Centro | 9 | ₱147K | -5% | 7.4% |
| One Legacy Grandsuites | 6 | ₱147K | -5% | 5.7% |
| Adriatico Gardens | 6 | ₱147K | -5% | 6.7% |
| El Pueblo Manila | 8 | ₱145K | -6% | 7.4% |
| Malate Bayview Mansion | 10 | ₱145K | -6% | 6.6% |
| Sky Residences | 3 | ₱145K | -7% | 6.7% |
| University Tower 4 P. Noval | 3 | ₱144K | -7% | 6.3% |
| Pacific Regency | 3 | ₱143K | -8% | 6.6% |
| University Tower 1 | 6 | ₱143K | -8% | 6.1% |
| Alpha Grandview | 6 | ₱142K | -8% | 6.0% |
| One Archer's Place | 25 | ₱141K | -9% | 7.5% |
| One Taft Residences | 5 | ₱139K | -10% | 7.6% |
| Robinsons Place Residences | 24 | ₱138K | -11% | 6.2% |
| Avida Towers Intima | 13 | ₱138K | -11% | 7.0% |
| Birch Tower | 7 | ₱136K | -12% | 6.7% |
| Robinsons Adriatico Residences | 27 | ₱135K | -13% | 6.6% |
| Echelon Tower | 3 | ₱135K | -13% | 6.0% |
| The Manila Residences | 11 | ₱135K | -13% | 7.0% |
| Mayfair Tower | 8 | ₱134K | -14% | 5.7% |
| D' University Place | 4 | ₱133K | -14% | 8.1% |
| Royal Bay Terrace | 3 | ₱128K | -17% | 6.1% |
| Baywatch Tower | 11 | ₱124K | -20% | 6.0% |
| España Tower | 3 | ₱123K | -21% | 7.0% |
| The Silk Residences | 6 | ₱123K | -21% | 8.0% |
| The Sunview Palace | 10 | ₱122K | -21% | 6.6% |
| Amaia Skies Sta. Mesa | 14 | ₱122K | -21% | 8.5% |
| The Grand Towers Manila | 14 | ₱122K | -21% | 7.8% |
| Sorrel Residences | 8 | ₱120K | -22% | 8.1% |
| Royal Tower | 3 | ₱120K | -22% | 5.8% |
| River Green Residences | 8 | ₱112K | -28% | 11.2% |
| Avida Towers San Lazaro | 5 | ₱109K | -30% | 11.1% |
| Burgundy Westbay Tower | 3 | ₱107K | -31% | 8.8% |
| Pearl of the Orient | 4 | ₱101K | -35% | 7.2% |
| Burgundy Transpacific Place | 14 | ₱97K | -37% | 9.6% |
| Victoria de Manila | 19 | ₱95K | -38% | 9.8% |
| Wynn Plaza | 13 | ₱94K | -39% | 9.6% |
| Cityplace Residences | 8 | ₱92K | -41% | 10.4% |
| Manila Rivercity Residences | 12 | ₱91K | -41% | 12.1% |
| Legaspi Towers 300 | 12 | ₱59K | -62% | 14.9% |
| Galeria de Binondo Condominium | 3 | ₱45K | -71% | 20.8% |
Manila vs its neighbours.
₱98K per sqm cheaper than Makati.
- Makati: ₱253K per sqm
- Mandaluyong: ₱196K per sqm
- Pasay: ₱187K per sqm
- San Juan: ₱186K per sqm
- Caloocan: ₱164K per sqm
- Manila: ₱155K per sqm
370 units here are priced below their own building.
Tell us what you want and we'll send the ones that fit. And tell you if the price is right. Free. Start your search
Manila, answered.
- How much is a condo per sqm in Manila?
- The median asking price is ₱154,881 per sqm across 1,141 listings. Buildings range from ₱45,000 to ₱316,071 per sqm.
- What rental yield can I expect?
- Median gross yield is 6.1%. 2BR units yield the most at 6.8%; 1BR units the least at 5.8%.
- Is Manila cheaper than Makati?
- Yes. The Manila median is about ₱98K per sqm below Makati's.