Condo prices in San Juan.
City price report · Updated Nov 2026. We track 957 listings across 51 buildings. Here's what a square metre really costs, building by building.
Median ask per sqm: ₱186K (cheapest building ₱96K, priciest ₱285K).
- 957 listings for sale
- 51 buildings tracked
- 4.4% median gross rent yield
- 3.0× priciest vs cheapest building, per sqm
What each unit type costs.
| Unit type | Median price | Per sqm | Size | Gross yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | ₱7,000,000 | ₱197K | 37 sqm | 4.6% |
| 2BR | ₱9,039,772 | ₱173K | 51 sqm | 4.6% |
| 3BR | ₱29,000,000 | ₱200K | 157 sqm | 4.1% |
Building by building.
Median ask per sqm, compared with the city median of ₱186K.
| Building | For sale | ₱/sqm | vs city | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viridian | 174 | ₱285K | +53% | 2.6% |
| The Connor at Greenhills | 61 | ₱254K | +37% | 3.2% |
| Fortune Hill | 26 | ₱234K | +26% | 3.9% |
| The Silhouette | 5 | ₱224K | +21% | 4.1% |
| Verano Greenhills | 7 | ₱220K | +18% | 4.8% |
| The Baron's Place | 3 | ₱204K | +10% | 4.0% |
| Chimes Greenhills | 55 | ₱203K | +9% | 5.2% |
| One Wilson Square | 38 | ₱197K | +6% | 4.1% |
| Baron Tower | 38 | ₱190K | +2% | 4.7% |
| 81 Xavier Residences | 13 | ₱187K | +1% | 4.7% |
| One Wilson Place | 4 | ₱184K | -1% | 4.8% |
| One86 at Wilson | 3 | ₱166K | -10% | 5.3% |
| Cortijos Condominium | 5 | ₱159K | -14% | 5.0% |
| Baron LVXE Residences | 5 | ₱154K | -17% | 4.7% |
| Mango Tree Residences | 181 | ₱151K | -19% | 4.9% |
| Avalon Condominium | 3 | ₱147K | -21% | 5.9% |
| Little Baguio Terraces | 84 | ₱147K | -21% | 5.0% |
| Goldland Plaza | 3 | ₱145K | -22% | 4.1% |
| Baron 3 Gardens | 17 | ₱145K | -22% | 6.3% |
| Classica Manor | 8 | ₱144K | -22% | 6.3% |
| One Beverly Place | 3 | ₱139K | -25% | 5.3% |
| Twelve Luxury Flats | 3 | ₱138K | -26% | 6.4% |
| Greenhills Heights | 5 | ₱135K | -28% | 5.5% |
| Goldland Tower | 13 | ₱133K | -28% | 4.8% |
| Richbelt Terraces | 4 | ₱119K | -36% | 8.8% |
| LPL Greenhills | 9 | ₱114K | -39% | 5.4% |
| Avida Towers New Manila | 29 | ₱111K | -40% | 6.1% |
| Verde de Pasadena Townhomes | 3 | ₱108K | -42% | 6.9% |
| Tiffany Mansion | 4 | ₱106K | -43% | 7.7% |
| Platinum 1000 | 9 | ₱103K | -45% | 10.3% |
| Suntrust Aurora Gardens | 14 | ₱96K | -48% | 7.7% |
San Juan vs its neighbours.
₱68K per sqm cheaper than Makati.
- Makati: ₱253K per sqm
- Pasig: ₱204K per sqm
- Mandaluyong: ₱196K per sqm
- Quezon City: ₱188K per sqm
- San Juan: ₱186K per sqm
- Manila: ₱155K per sqm
233 units here are priced below their own building.
Tell us what you want and we'll send the ones that fit. And tell you if the price is right. Free. Start your search
San Juan, answered.
- How much is a condo per sqm in San Juan?
- The median asking price is ₱185,762 per sqm across 957 listings. Buildings range from ₱96,000 to ₱284,701 per sqm.
- What rental yield can I expect?
- Median gross yield is 4.4%. 1BR units yield the most at 4.6%; 3BR units the least at 4.1%.
- Is San Juan cheaper than Makati?
- Yes. The San Juan median is about ₱68K per sqm below Makati's.